KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

Betriebsbereitschaft

French translation: s.u.


11:33 Dec 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Betriebsbereitschaft
Betriebsbereitschaft einer Produktionsanlage
Dipl Ing OTTO
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
installation de production en état de marche / en ordre de marche / opérationnel

Für mich ist eine Produktionsanlage eine "installation de production"...(hat auch ewig viele Google-Hits) Warum "site de production"? Kapiere ich irgendwas falsch???
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Jutta Deichselberger
4 +1Site de production en état de fonctionnementAgnesf
3ou bien "site de production prêt pour la mise en service"Séverine Harbeck


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Site de production en état de fonctionnement


Explanation:
*

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud: site opérationnel ?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ou bien "site de production prêt pour la mise en service"


Explanation:
au cas où il s´agirait d´une nouvelle usine par exemple

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
installation de production en état de marche / en ordre de marche / opérationnel

Für mich ist eine Produktionsanlage eine "installation de production"...(hat auch ewig viele Google-Hits) Warum "site de production"? Kapiere ich irgendwas falsch???

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Carola!

agree  giselavigy: opérationnelle ...
16 hrs
  -> oh, das ist mir durch die Lappen gegangen...