KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Ladeschütz

French translation: contacteur de charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ladeschütz
French translation:contacteur de charge
Entered by: cdh

09:52 Oct 26, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ladeschütz
Das Ladeschütz schließt und gibt Spannung an den Ladeschalter.

A l'aide !
cdh
contacteur de charge
Explanation:
Schütz = contacteur (IEC, UIC...)
Selected response from:

VJC
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contacteur de chargeVJC
4contacteur de charge
Günther Toussaint


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contacteur de charge


Explanation:
Schütz = contacteur (IEC, UIC...)

VJC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 641
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous ;-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: oh merci, ça me plaît bien ça...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Günther Toussaint: genau
3 mins
  -> merci, Günther.

agree  Sylvain Leray
47 mins
  -> merci, Sylvain.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contacteur de charge


Explanation:
Le contacteur de charge se ferme

Günther Toussaint
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4