KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Materialflussverfolgung (MFV)

French translation: système de flux de matériel


18:16 Mar 21, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Anlage
German term or phrase: Materialflussverfolgung (MFV)
Die Anlage wird verfügt über eine Materialflussverfolgung (MFV), die zusammen mit Fotodioden und Temperaturkameras eine auftragsbezogene Verfolgung der Knüppel durch die ganze Anlage ermöglicht.
edamois
Germany
French translation:système de flux de matériel
Explanation:
Me semble le plus courant en français. J'ai aussi trouvé "suivi de flux de production"...

http://www.salomon.at/index.php?id=159&L=5&PHPSESSID=80882f5... (site bilingue, en allemand: Materialflusssystem)
Selected response from:

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suivi de manutention
wolfheart
3système de flux de matériel
Corinne Züger


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivi de manutention


Explanation:
suivi des interventions sur les pièces...

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système de flux de matériel


Explanation:
Me semble le plus courant en français. J'ai aussi trouvé "suivi de flux de production"...

http://www.salomon.at/index.php?id=159&L=5&PHPSESSID=80882f5... (site bilingue, en allemand: Materialflusssystem)

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci !