KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

eigenschaftsbestimmend

French translation: composants spécifiques déterminant les propriétés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eigenschaftsbestimmend
French translation:composants spécifiques déterminant les propriétés
Entered by: wolfheart

17:13 Mar 28, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: eigenschaftsbestimmend
"Sanitärkomponente, nämlich Strahlregler oder Strahlformer für strömende fluide Medien, bestehend aus in Strömungsrichtung sandwichartig angeordneten, eigenschaftsbestimmenden Bauteilen..."
Patricia Barré
composants spécifiques déterminant les propriétés
Explanation:
des propriétés des fluides
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caractéristique (adj)TTV
3 +1composants spécifiques déterminant les propriétés
wolfheart


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composants spécifiques déterminant les propriétés


Explanation:
des propriétés des fluides

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: tout à fait ! :) salut toi ...
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caractéristique (adj)


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: J'aime bien car concis
5 hrs