KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Klettervorgang

French translation: coffrage grimpant


18:08 Jan 19, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Klettervorgang
ANORDNUNG ZUM FÖRDERN VON BETON MIT HÖHENVERSTELLBAREM BETONVERTEILERMAST
Um die Handhabung des Betonverteilermasts beim Transport und beim *Klettervorgang* zu erleichtern, wird gemäß der Erfindung vorgeschlagen, dass die Tragsäule mindestens eine in Säulenlängsrichtung verlaufende rinnenförmige Mantelvertiefung aufweist.
Daphnee
French translation:coffrage grimpant
Explanation:
faciliter le montage/la construction du coffrage grimpant
Selected response from:

Matthieu Moroni
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phase de levage du coffrage grimpantMichel Forster
3 +1coffrage grimpant
Matthieu Moroni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffrage grimpant


Explanation:
faciliter le montage/la construction du coffrage grimpant


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?LANGUAGE=FR&IA=DE2006%2F...
Matthieu Moroni
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Qui. Eventuellement "mise en oeuvre du coffrage ...".
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase de levage du coffrage grimpant


Explanation:
"Ce procédé permet des gains de
temps en réduisant les phases de levage
par grue comparé au coffrage
grimpant traditionnel."


    Reference: http://www.meva.fr/
Michel Forster
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35