KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

ex-anlage

French translation: Installation Ex


15:10 Dec 10, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Cuve
German term or phrase: ex-anlage
Quelque'un pourrait-le me dire ce qu'est une ex-anlage?

Bei Ex-Anlagen Erdung der Gebinde vor der Startauslösung sicherstellen

Merci!!!!
Patrick
Jeanne Innocenti
Germany
French translation:Installation Ex
Explanation:
Au départ, il s'agissait d'installations particulièrement soumises à un risque d'explosion (EXplosive). De nos jours ce terme recouvre les équipements résistants à une explosion.
Selected response from:

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Installation Ex
Gilles Nordmann
3matériel ExChris Chloupek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matériel Ex


Explanation:
http://www.fluidcomponents.com/Industrial/Library/manuals/Fl...


Chris Chloupek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installation Ex


Explanation:
Au départ, il s'agissait d'installations particulièrement soumises à un risque d'explosion (EXplosive). De nos jours ce terme recouvre les équipements résistants à une explosion.

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Merci