KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

Torständer

French translation: structure porteuse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Torständer
French translation:structure porteuse
Entered by: xxxAnnou

13:08 Feb 4, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Torständer
Bonjour,

Je ne sais pas comment trauire ce terme, d'autant plus que je n'ai qu'une image et ce texte : "Bei Montagen im Außenbereich ist zwingend darauf zu achten, dass nur an windgeschützten Orten das Ständerwerk montiert werden darf". Quelqu'un a-t-il une idée svp?
xxxAnnou
structure porteuse
Explanation:
voir reference
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3structure porteuse
giselavigy
3montant de porte
wolfheart
Summary of reference entries provided
structure porteuse/cadre
giselavigy

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montant de porte


Explanation:
très probablement

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structure porteuse


Explanation:
voir reference

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Merci




Reference comments


29 mins
Reference: structure porteuse/cadre

Reference information:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=torständer&source=web&...

et en plus jolie:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=torständer&source=web&...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 204