KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering (general)

verkanntet

French translation: désaxé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verkanntet
French translation:désaxé
Entered by: Christian Fournier

13:05 Nov 27, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Sensor-Connector
German term or phrase: verkanntet
même contexte que précédemment
Die Verbindung ist *verkanntet*.
La connexion n'est pas reconnue, cela vous semble-t-il une bonne traduction ?
Gwenl
France
désaxé
Explanation:
la connexion est désaxée (tordue...)
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gauche
Marcombes
3désaxé
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gauche


Explanation:
kontrollieren Sie die Verbindung auf festen Sitz. Achten Sie darauf, nicht verkantet festzuschrauben.

verkanten : gauchir

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
désaxé


Explanation:
la connexion est désaxée (tordue...)

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
merci !