KudoZ home » German to French » Engineering: Industrial

stetig

French translation: continu, constant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stetig
French translation:continu, constant
Entered by: Jeanne Talcone

15:31 Dec 11, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / régulateur de ventilatio
German term or phrase: stetig
Ausgang Y1 - 3-Punkt:
Dieser Ausgang ist direkt an das stetige Signal von Y1 gekoppelt. Durch die besondere Funktion bei einer 3-Punkt Regelung ist es nötig, den I-Anteil des Zuluftreglers zu entfernen.


signal "continu"?
Jeanne Talcone
France
continu, constant
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

montan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2continu, constant
montan
4permanentRenate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continu, constant


Explanation:
.

montan
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec
14 hrs

agree  CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH
1 day 16 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49