KudoZ home » German to French » Environment & Ecology

Knotenstelle

French translation: antenne (environnement) - ici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knotenstelle
French translation:antenne (environnement) - ici
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

08:08 Dec 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Knotenstelle
Über die zurückgenommenen Altkalalysatoren ist pro Jahr eine Mitteilung an die betroffenen ***Knotenstellen*** der Länder zu senden.

Je n'ai pas plus de contexte, hélas !
Merci beaucoup !
Agnès
Agnesf
France
relais
Explanation:
ein Vorschlag... oder: antenne info / antenne échange / antenne environnement usw. - je nach dem, was hier am besten passt
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
J'aime bien antenne Environnement.
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relais
Giselle Chaumien
4centre(s)TTV


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relais


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag... oder: antenne info / antenne échange / antenne environnement usw. - je nach dem, was hier am besten passt

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
J'aime bien antenne Environnement.
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: me semble approprié, bonjour belle fleur ;-)
3 mins
  -> Ah, je suis un peu en retard pour te répondre (trop de travail)... merci Michael

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre(s)


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16