Beschaffung von Werten

French translation: collecte de valeurs

13:45 May 28, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Beschaffung von Werten
Contexte : étude de tronçons de cours d'eau

Vorarbeiten vor Erhebung :

Beschaffung Material Probenahme
Beschaffung von GIS-basierten Werten
Beschaffung von Messwerten...

"acquisition" dans les 3 cas ???
acquisition de matériel de prélèvement ??
acquisition de valeurs basées sur le SIG
acquisition de valeurs de mesures
Francoise Csoka
French translation:collecte de valeurs
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3collecte de valeurs
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
3 +1obtention
Lides


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtention


Explanation:
Me semble du moins aller avec matériel et valeurs...

Lides
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
2 hrs
  -> Merci Marcombes. S'il s'agit uniquement des valeurs et si on laisse de côté le matériel, collecte est tout de même meilleur.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
collecte de valeurs


Explanation:
-

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
15 hrs
  -> merci, Madame, et bonne fin de matinée !

agree  Lides
23 hrs
  -> merci, Lides, et bonne fin de soirée.

agree  Claire Dodé
6 days
  -> merci, Claire, et bonne journée.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search