KudoZ home » German to French » Finance (general)

KWG

French translation: loi relative au crédit / loi sur le crédit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:KWG = Kreditwesengesetz
French translation:loi relative au crédit / loi sur le crédit
Entered by: Dorothea Rose

09:23 Feb 17, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Comptes consolidés
German term or phrase: KWG
Die Bundesanstalt für Finanzdienstleistungsaufsicht (BaFin) hat der Dresdner Bank erstmals 1998 die Genehmigung zur Verwendung ihres Value-at-Risk-Modells für das aufsichtsrechtliche Meldewesen gemäß Grundsatz l zu § 10 KWG erteilt und vorgenommenen Verbesserungen in den Jahren 2001, 2002 und 2004 zugestimmt.
PH Translations
Switzerland
loi relative au crédit / loi sur le crédit
Explanation:
Salut Pascal,
le sigle KWG signifie Kreditwesengesetz, c'est-à-dire la loi relative au crédit..
Bonne chance pour ta traduction!
Dorothea
Selected response from:

Dorothea Rose
Grading comment
Merci Dorothéa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kreditwesengesetz, KWG
Alessandro Zocchi
4loi relative au crédit / loi sur le créditDorothea Rose


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loi relative au crédit / loi sur le crédit


Explanation:
Salut Pascal,
le sigle KWG signifie Kreditwesengesetz, c'est-à-dire la loi relative au crédit..
Bonne chance pour ta traduction!
Dorothea

Example sentence(s):
  • . L’activité de la Fidium Finanz attira l’attention de l’Institut fédéral allemand pour la Surveillance des prestations financières (deutsche Bun-desanstalt für Finanzdienstleistungsaufsicht, ci-après BaFin). Réprouvant le fait que les crédi

    Reference: http://www.unige.ch/droit/ceje/actualites.php3?id_article
Dorothea Rose
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Dorothéa!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kreditwesengesetz, KWG


Explanation:
...

Ein gutes Wochenende

Ale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-17 09:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "loi sur le credit"

Link: http://www.bafin.de/gesetze/kwg.htm

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian