International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Food & Drink

naturnaher Produktion

French translation: production en accord avec la nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:naturnaher Produktion
French translation:production en accord avec la nature
Entered by: ni-cole

22:00 Aug 10, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: naturnaher Produktion
Bonsoir!

Unser Gemüse und unsere Früchte stammen alle aus *naturnaher Produktion* und lassen punkto Frische keine Wünsche offen.

Comment exprimer cela en français?

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
production en accord avec la nature
Explanation:
Obwohl mir Tanias Lösung gut gefällt, muss man, falls es sich um einen Schweizer Text handelt, evtl. den offiziellen Begriff verwenden. Die "naturnahen Produktionsformen" kommen nämlich sogar in der Verfassung vor (Art. 104 Abs. 3b). Es kommt natürlich auf den Kontext an.
Selected response from:

Rahel H.
Switzerland
Grading comment
C'est effectivement un texte suisse. Merci beaucoup à toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4production en accord avec la natureRahel H.
3 +1production respectueuse de la natureTania Bustos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production respectueuse de la nature


Explanation:
Une idée.

Tania Bustos
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: me plaît bien
22 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production en accord avec la nature


Explanation:
Obwohl mir Tanias Lösung gut gefällt, muss man, falls es sich um einen Schweizer Text handelt, evtl. den offiziellen Begriff verwenden. Die "naturnahen Produktionsformen" kommen nämlich sogar in der Verfassung vor (Art. 104 Abs. 3b). Es kommt natürlich auf den Kontext an.


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/101/a104.html
Rahel H.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'est effectivement un texte suisse. Merci beaucoup à toutes les deux!