KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

offenen Textformat

French translation: format ouvert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:offenen Textformat
French translation:format ouvert
Entered by: caramel

14:05 May 24, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: offenen Textformat
Der Ausführliche Evaluierungsbericht ist im offenen Textformat verfasst.
Que veut dire "offen" ici à votre avis ?
Merci pour votre aide
caramel
format ouvert
Explanation:
On peut penser qu'il s'agit d'un format ouvert, c'est-à-dire non propriétaire, mais je ne suis pas sûr.
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3format de texte librexxxnickele
2 +1format ouvert
Jean-François Pineau


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
format ouvert


Explanation:
On peut penser qu'il s'agit d'un format ouvert, c'est-à-dire non propriétaire, mais je ne suis pas sûr.

Jean-François Pineau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Oui, certainement : http://www.openformats.org/frShowAll
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
format de texte libre


Explanation:
Pas sûr, c'est comme ça que ça m'apparaît

xxxnickele