KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

doch kein Missverständnis

French translation: et si ce n'était pas un malentendu?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:doch kein Missverständnis
French translation:et si ce n'était pas un malentendu?
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

16:31 Jul 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: doch kein Missverständnis
Schlagzeile:
Diskriminierung - doch kein Missverständnis?

Der Sinn ist klar, aber eine schöne Formulierung für "doch kein..."?
Vielen Dank!
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
sûrement pas un malentendu
Explanation:
(...)
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci, aussi à Gisela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sûrement pas un malentendu
Artur Heinrich
3 +2Discrimination ou simple malentendu?hirselina
3malentendu ou non?
jemo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
doch kein Missverständnis
sûrement pas un malentendu


Explanation:
(...)

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Merci, aussi à Gisela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: mais sûrement pas ...
3 mins

agree  giselavigy: et si ce n'était pas un malentendu?
15 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doch kein Missverständnis
malentendu ou non?


Explanation:
malentendu ou pas?

peut-être

Le "?" à la fin de "doch kein Missverständnis?" laisse à mon avis planer un doute. Mais je n'ai pas le contexte.


jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doch kein Missverständnis
Discrimination ou simple malentendu?


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais. Le "?" justifie que la question soit posée.

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
12 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
16 hrs