KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

übertragbar

French translation: impossible à transmettre / communiquer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht übertragbar
French translation:impossible à transmettre / communiquer
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

15:59 Oct 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: übertragbar
Il s'agit de médiation dans un conflit armé.
Später haben die Konfliktparteien gebeten, dass wir unbedingt weitermachen. Wir konnten uns diesem Wunsch nicht verschließen, da das von uns erarbeitete Vertrauenspotential nicht auf andere übertragbar war und ist.
Merci de vos suggestions
guebacien
Germany
impossible à transmettre / communiquer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3applicable
Isabelle Garnier
4 +2impossible à transmettre / communiquer
Geneviève von Levetzow
3transposable
Françoise Wirth


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
übertragbar
applicable


Explanation:
Une première idée...J'ai aussi pensé à transférable...

Isabelle Garnier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
38 mins

agree  babelwork: oui pour transférable
48 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
55 mins

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: c'est un contre-sens, il ne s'agit pas d'appliquer
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nicht übertragbar
impossible à transmettre / communiquer


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
10 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray: oui !
14 hrs
  -> Merci à tous deux:)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
übertragbar
transposable


Explanation:
juste une idée supplémentaire

Françoise Wirth
Native speaker of: French