KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ausblenden

French translation: faire abstraction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausblenden
French translation:faire abstraction
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

16:31 Nov 18, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: ausblenden
"Er setzt bei seiner Arbeit komplett auf eigene Informationen und blendet Berichte aus Zeitungen und Analystenmeinungen bewusst aus."

Im Sinne von "nicht berücksichtigen"
Martin Wiesheu
faire abstraction
Explanation:
Il fait volontairement abstraction...

Les Écrits de Grandeloupo. mon blog
Il faut faire volontairement abstraction de tous les dogmes religieux qui embuent l’esprit. Alors, en regardant votre spectre dans la glace, cette image de ...
blog.ifrance.com/snecci/blog_prec.php

15 sep 2008 ... AFP : « elle a tenu à faire savoir au peuple, par un communiqué, ... et qu’ il y est fait volontairement abstraction du contenu des ...
echo.levillage.org/372/7078.cbb
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5faire abstraction
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3 +1ne pas tenir compteAnja Lange


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ne pas tenir compte


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Anja Lange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Fischer: ich auch
1 min
  -> danke

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
faire abstraction


Explanation:
Il fait volontairement abstraction...

Les Écrits de Grandeloupo. mon blog
Il faut faire volontairement abstraction de tous les dogmes religieux qui embuent l’esprit. Alors, en regardant votre spectre dans la glace, cette image de ...
blog.ifrance.com/snecci/blog_prec.php

15 sep 2008 ... AFP : « elle a tenu à faire savoir au peuple, par un communiqué, ... et qu’ il y est fait volontairement abstraction du contenu des ...
echo.levillage.org/372/7078.cbb

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Fischer
0 min

agree  Tal Anja Cohen
10 mins

agree  lorette
1 hr

agree  Sylvie Eschkotte
4 hrs

agree  giselavigy
14 hrs