KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

naheliegend

French translation: (le complément) évident / qui s'impose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:naheliegend
French translation:(le complément) évident / qui s'impose
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

12:48 Nov 24, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: naheliegend
Ich bin davon überzeugt, dass es (eine Erfindung) für Ihre Produktpalette genau die ideale und vor allem **naheliegende** Ergänzung ist.
Gemeint ist hier: naheliegend, weil es eigentlich schon längst zur Produktpalette gehören müsste, aber seltsamerweise nicht dabei ist (weil es nicht existiert).
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
(le complément) idéal / évident / qui s'impose
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-24 12:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Ah, sehe gerade, dass "ideal" schon im Satz vorkommt -> évident / obligatoire / qui s'impose)
Selected response from:

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci :o))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(le complément) idéal / évident / qui s'impose
Tal Anja Cohen
3 +1évident
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
évident


Explanation:
Wie hier:

<< En tant qu'acteur majeur et innovant sur les marchés que nous ciblons avec la technologie ES-100/spkr, Barix s'imposait comme un partenaire idéal et évident >>, a déclaré Philippe Delacroix, président et directeur général de Digigram.
http://www.boursica.com/?/depeches/lire1.php1/news/54998

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tal Anja Cohen: évidemment ;-)
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(le complément) idéal / évident / qui s'impose


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-24 12:59:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Ah, sehe gerade, dass "ideal" schon im Satz vorkommt -> évident / obligatoire / qui s'impose)

Tal Anja Cohen
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Merci :o))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: Les grands esprits... ;-)
0 min
  -> merci! ;-)