KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

fliessenden Übergänge

French translation: transitions fluides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fliessenden Übergänge
French translation:transitions fluides
Entered by: Thierry Raymond

21:58 Feb 12, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: fliessenden Übergänge
Überraschend sind in dieser Badelandschaft auch die fliessenden Übergänge und innovativen Abgrenzungen, sei das mit dem freistehenden Paravent, der gleichzeitig als Heizelement dient, oder mit Pflanzen.
violine
transitions fluides
Explanation:
Pourquoi pas "fluides" tout simplement ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-02-12 23:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peut-être pourrait-on aussi parler de "lignes fluides"...
Selected response from:

Thierry Raymond
Germany
Grading comment
Oui, c'est c'est ce que je cherchais! Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transitions fluides
Thierry Raymond
2transitions courantes
Jutta Amri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transitions courantes


Explanation:
ou continues ???

Jutta Amri
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transitions fluides


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas "fluides" tout simplement ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-02-12 23:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peut-être pourrait-on aussi parler de "lignes fluides"...

Thierry Raymond
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Oui, c'est c'est ce que je cherchais! Merci!