International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Geography

Bogen

French translation: courbe(s)


07:55 May 24, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Geography
German term or phrase: Bogen
Coude ? Merci...

Von dort erst flacher, dann wieder steiler werdend in weitem West-Ost-Bogen zur Bergstation der Zuger Bergbahn.
EliseG
France
French translation:courbe(s)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1courbe(s)rodi
2arcxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courbe(s)


Explanation:
*

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elsa Wack: en formant une large courbe d'ouest en est
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
arc


Explanation:
me semble-t-il

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish