International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Government / Politics

Unanfechtbarkeit

French translation: épuisement des voies de recours


09:00 Oct 28, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Ausländerrecht
German term or phrase: Unanfechtbarkeit
"Die Ausreisefrist endet spätestens sechs Monate nach dem Eintritt der Unanfechtbarkeit der Ausreisepflicht."
edamois
Germany
French translation:épuisement des voies de recours
Explanation:
unanfechtbar = es sind keine Rechtsmittel mehr möglich
Selected response from:

truchement
Austria
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2épuisement des voies de recourstruchement
2incontestability
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
incontestability


Explanation:
laut Langenscheidts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-28 09:10:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"incontesbilité" selon Brandstetter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-28 09:10:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INCONTESTABILITÉ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-28 09:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Robert = aractère de ce qui est incontestable. Clause d'incontestabilité : clause d'un contrat d'assurance sur la vie par laquelle l'assureur s'engage à ne pas contester la validité du contrat dans certaines circonstances (suicide, par exemple).


Jonathan MacKerron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
épuisement des voies de recours


Explanation:
unanfechtbar = es sind keine Rechtsmittel mehr möglich

truchement
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !