KudoZ home » German to French » Government / Politics

Kreisbauten

French translation: bâtiments du Kreis (collectivité territoriale)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreisbauten
French translation:bâtiments du Kreis (collectivité territoriale)
Entered by: Gary Gessert

11:40 Nov 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Kreisbauten
Es handelt sich um einen Verwaltungsgliederungsplan.
"Haupt-, Personal-, Schulverwaltung und Kreisbauten"

Merci pour vos suggestions
Gary Gessert
Luxembourg
bâtiments du Kreis (collectivité territoriale)
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bâtiments du Kreis (collectivité territoriale)
Andrea Jarmuschewski
2bâtiments de quartier
sylviab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bâtiments de quartier


Explanation:
mais tout dépend du pays, comme dit Andrea

sylviab
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: In Deutschland


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bâtiments du Kreis (collectivité territoriale)


Explanation:
***

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: dirais-je aussi :)
52 mins
  -> merci bien :)

agree  FredP
58 mins
  -> Merci Fred

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
20 hrs