KudoZ home » German to French » Human Resources

A-Nehmer / A-Geber

French translation: salarié / employeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:A-Nehmer / A-Geber
French translation:salarié / employeur
Entered by: Christian Fournier

12:37 Mar 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: A-Nehmer / A-Geber
Termes de sécurité sociale suisse
Contexte: dans un formulaire = Anspruch A-Nehmer / Anspruch A-Geber
De quoi s'agit-il et existe-t-il des équivalents en droit social français ?
Christian Fournier
France
travailleur / employeur
Explanation:
Je ne suis pas très sûre, mais vu qu'il s'agit de sécurité sociale, c'est peut-être tout simplement Arbeitnehmer et Arbeitgeber.

Bon WE,

Nad
Selected response from:

nadala
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7travailleur / employeurnadala
4salarié/employeur
Romy Retzlaff


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
travailleur / employeur


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas très sûre, mais vu qu'il s'agit de sécurité sociale, c'est peut-être tout simplement Arbeitnehmer et Arbeitgeber.

Bon WE,

Nad

nadala
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: oui, Arbeitnehmer / Arbeitgeber
20 mins

agree  Markus LUFFE
1 hr

agree  cdh
1 hr

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
2 hrs

agree  chakib rais: das sollte richtig sein
12 hrs

agree  giselavigy
19 hrs

agree  Nadzeya Manilava
22 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salarié/employeur


Explanation:
je dirais plutôt "salarié" que travailleur

Romy Retzlaff
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12