KudoZ home » German to French » Human Resources

sich einbringen

French translation: s'impliquer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich einbringen
French translation:s'impliquer
Entered by: xxxESPARRON

08:34 Aug 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: sich einbringen
Motivation ist wohl die wichtigste Voraussetzung, um Mitarbeiterinitiativen in Innovationsprozesse zu überführen. Damit ist gemeint, dass die Mitarbeiter ernst genommen werden, dass sie ***sich einbringen*** und mitreden können, dass sie ihre Vorgesetzten als offene Ansprechpartner erleben und am Erfolg ihrer Bemühungen fair beteiligt werden.

J'ai pensé à "s'investir", mais je doute ... Hilfe !
Merci beaucoup
Agnesf
France
s'impliquer
Explanation:
mais s'investir paraît correct aussi ?
Selected response from:

xxxESPARRON
Grading comment
Voilà qui répond à mon attente ! Je n'y avais pas pensé.
Merci beaucoup
Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s'impliquerxxxESPARRON
4 +1s'investirstelauso
4participerhirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'impliquer


Explanation:
mais s'investir paraît correct aussi ?

xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Voilà qui répond à mon attente ! Je n'y avais pas pensé.
Merci beaucoup
Agnès

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
3013 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'investir


Explanation:
*

stelauso
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
3013 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participer


Explanation:
Dans le contexte donné, "participer" me smeble convenir

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 23