KudoZ home » German to French » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

über den Tag hinaus

French translation: mémoire


12:43 May 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: über den Tag hinaus
Pas sûre ! merci !

»The Leica is perfect for the story teller«, bringt er seine Überlegungen auf den Punkt.
Ein perfektes Werkzeug für eine engagierte, eine teilnehmende Fotografie, womit nicht mehr, aber auch nicht weniger gemeint ist als Bilder, die Geschichten erzählen – über den Tag hinaus.
EliseG
France
French translation:mémoire
Explanation:
...des images qui se font la mémoire des histoires qu'elles racontent.
Selected response from:

jfabre
Sweden
Grading comment
merci, très joli..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mémoire
jfabre
4- des histoires au delà de l'instant (capturé)Yunara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
über den Tag hinaus
- des histoires au delà de l'instant (capturé)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-16 12:55:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"au delà de l\'image\"

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
über den Tag hinaus
mémoire


Explanation:
...des images qui se font la mémoire des histoires qu'elles racontent.


jfabre
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, très joli..