KudoZ home » German to French » Internet, e-Commerce

Anbieter

French translation: fournisseur de services Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbieter
French translation:fournisseur de services Internet
Entered by: Jean-François Pineau

15:05 Dec 9, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / internet
German term or phrase: Anbieter
Internetanbieter; jemand, der Angebote ins internet stellt
Sarah
fournisseur de services Internet
Explanation:
ou bien : prestataire de services Internet
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fournisseur de produits ou de services sur Internet
sercominter
4 +2fournisseur de services Internet
Jean-François Pineau
1offreur par Internet
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
offreur par Internet


Explanation:
Ich habe das nie gehoert. Es ist nur eine Moeglichkeit.

Hazel Whiteley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yves Georges: nice to try Hazel, unfortunately "offreur" is not used in French
7 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fournisseur de services Internet


Explanation:
ou bien : prestataire de services Internet


    Reference: http://www.easyconnect.fr/corporate/index.asp
    Reference: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/internet/fiches/2075021...
Jean-François Pineau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
7 hrs

agree  malv
190 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fournisseur de produits ou de services sur Internet


Explanation:
Aussi:

Entreprise offrant des produits ou des services sur Internet. Généralement "Anbieter" est une entreprise qui offre des produits ou des services.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala: exact
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  malv: exact, mais identique à la proposition de Jef
189 days