KudoZ home » German to French » IT (Information Technology)

Klartextangaben

French translation: données non codées / en langage clair


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klartextangaben
French translation:données non codées / en langage clair
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:41 Jan 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Klartextangaben
"In der gesamten Version WDV 32 wird die Eingabe in Feldern durch Klartextangaben erheblich erleichtert."
Pierre FONTANA
données non codées / en langage clair
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
OK, merci,
PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3données non codées / en langage clair
Geneviève von Levetzow
5texte en clair / données en clair / informations en claireTTV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
données non codées / en langage clair


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
OK, merci,
PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
3 mins

agree  tLcnet: oui, MS indique aussi texte en clair dans ses glossaires
4 mins
  -> Merci à tous deux :), je pense que différentes traductions sont possibles

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
texte en clair / données en clair / informations en claire


Explanation:
"Texte d'origine, immédiatement intelligible et pouvant donc être exploité directement, c'est-à-dire sans recours au déchiffrement."

(définition GDT: terme anglais = cleartext, plaintext)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 09:47:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

typo! informations en clair


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19