KudoZ home » German to French » IT (Information Technology)

*auf .... ausgelegt*

French translation: conçu (pour des besoins à brève échéance)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:*auf .... ausgelegt*
French translation:conçu (pour des besoins à brève échéance)
Entered by: wolfheart

14:21 Feb 23, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: *auf .... ausgelegt*
SATZ

Das Unternehmen XXXXX ergänzt den auf kurzfristigen Bedürfnisse ausgelegten Antennenausbau um einen raschen Ausbau neuer Technologien in den Großstädten.

Wie verstehen Sie das Tandem "ausgelegt ......auf" in diesem Kontext ins Französische übertragen?

Merci


JM
J-M
conçu (pour des besoins à brève échéance)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conçu (pour des besoins à brève échéance)
wolfheart
3visant (les besoins immédiats)
Doris Wolf
3spécialisé sur
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conçu (pour des besoins à brève échéance)


Explanation:
*

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
22 mins

agree  Anke Modrow
2 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spécialisé sur


Explanation:
*

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visant (les besoins immédiats)


Explanation:
Eine weitere Möglichkeit.

Doris Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman