KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

Bereitstellung/bereitstellen

French translation: mise à disposition (Bereitstellung) - prêt à l'usage (bereitstellen)


22:43 May 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Bereitstellung/bereitstellen
Partie d'un document présentant une offre de prestation intitulée "Bereitstellungstermin"
"Die hier angebotenes Leistungen werden voraussichtlich ab dem xx.xx.200x bereitgestellt.
Die Bereitstellung der angebotenen Leistungen erfolgt vorausichtlich xx Wochen nach Eingang der Bestellung."
Parle-t-on ici du début de la prestation ("lancement") ou de la fin de le prestation ("livraison")?
annerp
French translation:mise à disposition (Bereitstellung) - prêt à l'usage (bereitstellen)
Explanation:
mon interpretation
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mise à disposition (Bereitstellung) - prêt à l'usage (bereitstellen)
swisstell
4Disponbilité / être disponible
jfabre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mise à disposition (Bereitstellung) - prêt à l'usage (bereitstellen)


Explanation:
mon interpretation

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
7 hrs
  -> merci bien

agree  Manuela De Andrade
17 hrs
  -> danke, Manuela

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disponbilité / être disponible


Explanation:
ou "seront disponibles", suivant la phrase. Petit terme souvent très pratique dans ce genre de cas!

jfabre
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4