KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

Stellung von Bürgschaften

French translation: établissement de cautions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stellung von Bürgschaften
French translation:établissement de cautions
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

13:46 Feb 16, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Stellung von Bürgschaften
Maximaler Zinssatz: 5,5% jährlich zuzüglich Versicherung, Abschlussgebühr und Stellung von Bürgschaften.
PH Translations
Switzerland
établissement de cautions
Explanation:
Cet acte doit faire état de toutes les sommes (en chiffres et en lettres) qui sont déterminables au jour de l'établissement de la caution. ...
www.pratique.fr/argent/banque/daf1202.htm -


Bürgschaft f (im Sinne der §§ 765-778 BGB) cautionnement m; caution f; garantie f; fidéjussion f
POTONNIER
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2établissement de cautionsMichael Hesselnberg
4fourniture de cautions
FredP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
établissement de cautions


Explanation:
Cet acte doit faire état de toutes les sommes (en chiffres et en lettres) qui sont déterminables au jour de l'établissement de la caution. ...
www.pratique.fr/argent/banque/daf1202.htm -


Bürgschaft f (im Sinne der §§ 765-778 BGB) cautionnement m; caution f; garantie f; fidéjussion f
POTONNIER

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 403
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
7 mins

agree  wolfheart
11 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stellung von Bürgschaften
fourniture de cautions


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/955_022/app1.html
    Reference: http://www.banque-france.fr/fr/infobafi/regles/2-03.htm
FredP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60