KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

Mehr- oder Mindermass

French translation: surface supérieure ou inférieure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehr- oder Mindermass
French translation:surface supérieure ou inférieure
Entered by: Jean-Marc Tapernoux

18:57 Feb 20, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Mehr- oder Mindermass
Die Vertragsteile verpflichten sich, ein sich bei Vermessung ergebendes Mehr- oder Mindermass bei Beurkundung auf der Basis eines Quadratmeterpreises von x auszugleichen.

Merci d'avance!
Eloïse Notet
France
surface supérieure ou inférieure
Explanation:
contexte
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3surface supérieure ou inférieureJean-Marc Tapernoux
3contenance supérieure ou inférieureSchtroumpf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surface supérieure ou inférieure


Explanation:
contexte

Example sentence(s):
  • Dépassement de Surface de plancher Hors Oeuvre Nette
Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
11 hrs

agree  giselavigy: ou "superficie moindre", bonjour à tout le monde!
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contenance supérieure ou inférieure


Explanation:
Ist, wenn ich mich richtig erinnere, das französische "Notarsprech" dafür.
Il est vrai que leur jargon est un peu hermétique...

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 154