ein Verschulden treffen

French translation: être responsable de

German term or phrase:ein Verschulden treffen
French translation:être responsable de
Entered by: Cathy Przybylski

08:45 Oct 28, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: ein Verschulden treffen
Verschieben sich die vereinbarten Anfangs- oder Schlusszeiten der Veranstaltung und stimmt XXX diesen Abweichungen zu, so kann XXX die zusätzliche Leistungsbereitschaft angemessen in Rechnung stellen, es sei denn, XXX trifft ein Verschulden.

Merci d'avance.
Cathy Przybylski
être responsable de
Explanation:
... à moins que XXX soit responsable du retard
Selected response from:

jfabre
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1être responsable de
jfabre
4commettre une faute
René VINCHON


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commettre une faute


Explanation:
-

René VINCHON
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
être responsable de


Explanation:
... à moins que XXX soit responsable du retard

jfabre
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 hr