KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Contract(s)

zuzüglich

French translation: hors TVA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zuzüglich USt
French translation:hors TVA
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

14:24 Nov 28, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / condition générales de
German term or phrase: zuzüglich
Soweit keine USt ausgewiesen ist oder diesbezüglich keine Angaben gemacht werden, gilt der Betrag als Nettopreis zuzüglich USt in jeweiliger gesetzlicher Höhe.
Jeanne Talcone
France
hors TVA
Explanation:
le prix s'entend hors TVA
(ou alors "hors taxes")
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hors TVARenate Radziwill-Rall
3en sus
isaure


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en sus


Explanation:
TVA en sus au taux légal

isaure
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hors TVA


Explanation:
le prix s'entend hors TVA
(ou alors "hors taxes")

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: et on peut se passer de la suite (in jeweiliger gesetzlicher Höhe), en français.
16 mins
  -> MERCI !!

agree  Marion Hallouet
44 mins
  -> MERCI !!

agree  Carola BAYLE: Oui, ou "hors taxe"
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs
  -> merci