KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Helferdienste

French translation: bons offices

12:49 Nov 20, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Polizeiliche Maßnahmen
German term or phrase: Helferdienste
Die Gebrüder XY mit ihrem Clan stehen „Le Prince“ für alle denkbaren *Helferdienste* rund um die Uhr zur Verfügung, als da sind:diskrete Observierung, Lockvogeleinsätze, Geldübergabe...

Pas du tout inspiré !
Je pense à "tâches d'auxiliaire". Y a-t-il un concept plus recherché ?
guebacien
Germany
French translation:bons offices
Explanation:
apportent leurs bons offices / prêtent main forte
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bons offices
achab
3services d'aide
Anne Wegesin


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services d'aide


Explanation:
Une idée !

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bons offices


Explanation:
apportent leurs bons offices / prêtent main forte

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Merci