KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Verdachtsbehauptung

French translation: (Etablissement de) soupçons/de suspicion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdachtsbehauptung
French translation:(Etablissement de) soupçons/de suspicion
Entered by: Philippe ROUSSEAU

11:13 Nov 21, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vilolation du droit à la vie privée
German term or phrase: Verdachtsbehauptung
Die aufgestellten Behauptungen reichten bis zum Verdacht, der Antragsteller habe XX getötet oder sei an einer solchen Tat beteiligt gewesen, wie dies auch neben anderen Unwahrheiten und *Verdachtsbehauptungen* sowie Unterstellungen in dem vorliegenden Buch geschieht.
Je pense à "soupçon". Y a-t-il un terme plus approprié constituant un cas de violation du droit à la vie privée dans le C.C. ?
Merci de vos suggestions !
guebacien
Germany
Etablissement de soupçons/de suspicion
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai retenu "soupçons" tout court dans ce contexte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1affirmation de culpabilité
hirselina
3Etablissement de soupçons/de suspicion
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affirmation de culpabilité


Explanation:
On se souvient en effet du manque de prudence des titres accusateurs, enchaînant présomptions de culpabilité sur affirmations de culpabilité dans les titres ...

www.lascoux.com/mediatoroscope/modules/news/article.php?sto...

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine van Zanten
53 mins
  -> Merci!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Etablissement de soupçons/de suspicion


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Merci. J'ai retenu "soupçons" tout court dans ce contexte