GEHEIMHALTUNGSVEREINBARUNG

French translation: accord de confidentialité

German term or phrase:Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung
French translation:accord de confidentialité
Entered by: Nadzeya Manilava

11:53 Nov 30, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: GEHEIMHALTUNGSVEREINBARUNG
Je traduis un GEHEIMHALTUNGSVEREINBARUNG et je trouve plusieurs traductions possibles (accord de confidentialité, arrangement de confidentialité, obligation de confidentialité)

j'ai opté pour accord de confidentialité... est-ce correct?

Les points contenus dans cet accord sont notamment:

geheimhaltungspflichten/ obligations de confidentialité

Merci de votre aide!
Crolli
France
Accord de confidentialité
Explanation:
v. Amtsblatt EPA / Official Journal EPO / Journal officiel OEB:

http://www.european-patent-office.org/epo/pubs/oj002/05_02/0...
Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accord de confidentialité
Stephanie THIMONIER
4 +1Accord de confidentialité
Nadzeya Manilava


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accord de confidentialité


Explanation:
v. Amtsblatt EPA / Official Journal EPO / Journal officiel OEB:

http://www.european-patent-office.org/epo/pubs/oj002/05_02/0...


    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/epo/pubs/oj002/05_02/0...
Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie THIMONIER
15 hrs
  -> Merci, Stéphanie!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accord de confidentialité


Explanation:
Oui pour "accord de confidentialité"

Stephanie THIMONIER
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench