KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

unverzüglich

French translation: sans délai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unverzüglich
French translation:sans délai
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

20:11 Jun 7, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
German term or phrase: unverzüglich
unverzüglich mitteilen
Rachid
sans délai
Explanation:
incessamment
sans retard
sans délai
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8sans délaiKlaus Dorn
4sans tarder
Elke Trautwein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sans délai


Explanation:
incessamment
sans retard
sans délai

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL
2 mins

agree  Els Peleman
9 mins

agree  Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
38 mins

agree  Maya Jurt: immédiatement
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  fcl
1 hr

agree  jerrie
14 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: communiquer qc sans (aucun) delai
1 day14 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans tarder


Explanation:
aucune explication necessaire

Elke Trautwein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4