KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

personenstandsrechtlichen Angelegenheiten

French translation: les questions liées au statut personnel/ à l'état civil


18:14 Dec 14, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Einbürgerung in den deutschen Staatsverband
German term or phrase: personenstandsrechtlichen Angelegenheiten
"Vor Beantragung der Entlassung aus der biherigen Staatsangehörigkeit müssen Sie auch Ihre etwa noch erforderlichen personenstandrechtlichen Angelegenheiten bei den zuständigen Behörden Ihres Herkunfslandes ordnen"

Brauche Hilfe, weil ich nicht weiss, worum es dabei geht und wie das zu überetzen ist!
vielen Dank!!
ayliane
French translation:les questions liées au statut personnel/ à l'état civil
Explanation:
status personnel/état civil du pays d'origine
Selected response from:

trossin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les questions liées au statut personnel/ à l'état civiltrossin
4 +1Affaires relative à l'état civil
MM^^


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Affaires relative à l'état civil


Explanation:
Cf. source.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personenstand
MM^^
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
13 hrs
  -> Merci.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les questions liées au statut personnel/ à l'état civil


Explanation:
status personnel/état civil du pays d'origine

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich
13 hrs