KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

eine Grundfläche von x Ar und y Quadratmetern (z Quadratmeter)

French translation: une surface au sol de x ares et de y centiares


09:29 Mar 12, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: eine Grundfläche von x Ar und y Quadratmetern (z Quadratmeter)
indication au cadastre
NSTRAD
France
French translation:une surface au sol de x ares et de y centiares
Explanation:
en abrégé ar et ca
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3- not for grading -
Genestelle
5 +2une surface au sol de x ares et de y centiares
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eine Grundfläche von x Ar und y Quadratmetern (z Quadratmeter)
une surface au sol de x ares et de y centiares


Explanation:
en abrégé ar et ca


Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle: oui et (z mètres carrés)
1 hr

agree  Acarte: d'accord avec Jean-Pierre
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eine Grundfläche von x Ar und y Quadratmetern (z Quadratmeter)
- not for grading -


Explanation:
pour compléter l'idée de Carola qui est la bonne.
Un are c'est 100 centiare et un centiare est effectivement égal a un mètre carré.
L'auteur aurait dû écrire (voir référence):
x Ar und y Zentiar(z Quadrameter)
pour info: z vaut alors 100.x + y
en français:
x ares y centiares (z mètres carrés)
ou en abrégé:
x a y ca (z m2)

Référence:
... 10 Hektar, 84 Ar und 95 Zentiar Wald bezieht, der der Forstregelung unterliegt und katastermäßig unter Flur D ...
www.arbitrage.be/public/d/1996/1996-017d.pdf

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: et e=mc² ?
1 hr
  -> merci Sylvain - celle-là, je la garde pour plus tard...

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
19 hrs

agree  Acarte
22 hrs