KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Restschuldbefreiung

French translation: dispense du solde à payer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restschuldbefreiung
French translation:dispense du solde à payer
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:19 Nov 9, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Restschuldbefreiung
Die Restschuldbefreiung kann nur eine Schuldnerin oder ein Schuldner selbst beantragen. Der Antrag muss spätestens in der ersten Gläubigerversammlung nach Eröffnung des Insolvenzverfahrens vollständig vorliegen.
Karine Le Goaziou
dispense du solde à payer
Explanation:
Restschuld: solde à payer
oder montant restant dû
Selected response from:

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispense du solde à payer
Andrea Alvermann
4Exemption des charges
sercominter


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exemption des charges


Explanation:
En thermes économiques nous ne traduisons pas "Schuld" par faute, mais par charge ou dette.


    Reference: http://www.euromarches.org/francais/00/minima1.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispense du solde à payer


Explanation:
Restschuld: solde à payer
oder montant restant dû

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
3 hrs