KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

"Grundpfandrechte" "Schuldverhältnisse"

French translation: droit de gage de terrain, relations de dettes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundpfandrechte, Schuldverhältnisse
French translation:droit de gage de terrain, relations de dettes
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:39 Jan 6, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: "Grundpfandrechte" "Schuldverhältnisse"
Schuldverhältnisse, die ggf. in Grundbuch verzeichnet sein könne, werden in diesem Gutachten nicht berücksichtigt.
adekwatis
France
droit de gage de terrain, relations de dettes
Explanation:
aucune
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1droit de gage de terrain, relations de dettes
Mats Wiman
4Please post a job
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please post a job


Explanation:
Dear Viviane,
This is not fair. I told you already when you asked me to translate 356 words for free, that the only possibility to translate 20'000 words with help was to post a job.
We can't do a translation for free. You have to face your responsibility when accepting a technical translation for 0.05 word.

Best regards
Maya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 20:49:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mats, feel free to answer all of them.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Yes, I agree with Maya
2 hrs

disagree  Mats Wiman: I can't see what's unfair here Maya.
7 hrs
  -> You would if you had received a private request from this peron to translate 356 word for free. I helped her with too many terms before.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droit de gage de terrain, relations de dettes


Explanation:
aucune

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
7 mins