KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

...es sei denn es ist ausdrücklich angezeigt

French translation: sauf si cela est expressément mentionné / à moins que ce ne soit expressément indiqué


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:es sei denn, es ist ausdrücklich angezeigt
French translation:sauf si cela est expressément mentionné / à moins que ce ne soit expressément indiqué
Entered by: 3 in 1

18:11 Jan 10, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: ...es sei denn es ist ausdrücklich angezeigt
Dieser Vertrag begründet keine Personengesellschaft oder das Verhältnis zwischen Geschäftsherr und Vertreter bzw. Arbeitnehmer und Arbeitgeber zwischen den Vertragsparteien, es sei denn es ist ausdrücklich angezeigt.
VGP
sauf si cela est expressément mentionné
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1à moins que ce ne soit expressément indiquéNSTRAD
4 +2sauf si cela est expressément mentionné
3 in 1
4si pas expréssement indiqué
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si pas expréssement indiqué


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sauf si cela est expressément mentionné


Explanation:
autre possibilité

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adekwatis
2 days 23 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
3 days 17 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à moins que ce ne soit expressément indiqué


Explanation:
"es sei denn" se traduit par l'expression "à moins que"
En matière juridique (en particulier de contrats), le terme "ausdrücklich" se traduit par "expressément"

NSTRAD
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
1 hr