KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Image der MarkE

French translation: image de marque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Image der Marke
French translation:image de marque
Entered by: 3 in 1

12:20 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Image der MarkE
Yamaha hat mit der persönlichen Kundenberatung durch kompetentes Fachpersonal eine Verkaufs- und Beratungsstrategie entwickelt, die dem Bedürfnis Rechnung trägt, Y. Produkte entsprechend ihres außerordentlich guten Rufs und dem Image der Marke zu vertreiben.
VGP
l'image de marque
Explanation:
"représentation qu'a le public (d'un produit, d'une firme, d'une marque commerciale)"

Le Nouveau Petit Robert
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'image de marque
3 in 1
4 +1image de marqueSerge L


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'image de marque


Explanation:
"représentation qu'a le public (d'un produit, d'une firme, d'une marque commerciale)"

Le Nouveau Petit Robert

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge L: C'est ça, je n'avais pas vu votre réponse
3 mins
  -> Ce n'est rien, on a dû répondre en même temps

agree  sercominter
21 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
image de marque


Explanation:
ma proposition...

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
19 mins