KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

bewerben

French translation: faire de la publicité pour qch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewerben (etwas)
French translation:faire de la publicité pour qch
Entered by: 3 in 1

16:09 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: bewerben
Der autorisierte Vertragshändler muss die autorisierten Produkte angemessen und korrekt bewerben. Sollten diesbezügliche Mängel nach schriftlicher Rüge seitens YAMAHA nicht innerhalb von 14 Tagen behoben sein, ist dies ein Kündigungsgrund.
VGP
faire de la publicité pour
Explanation:
eine Sache bewerben = für eine Sache werben
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ProspecterGeorges PETIT
4 +1faire de la publicité pour
3 in 1


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faire de la publicité pour


Explanation:
eine Sache bewerben = für eine Sache werben

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prospecter


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Georges PETIT
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8