KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

zutreffend wiedergeben

French translation: reproduire fidèlement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zutreffend wiedergeben
French translation:reproduire fidèlement
Entered by: sercominter

16:18 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: zutreffend wiedergeben
Werbe- und Veranstaltungsmaterial müssen die Produktbeschreibung und Produktspezifikation zutreffend wiedergeben.
VGP
reproduire fidèlement
Explanation:
ou décrire fidèlement.

Le matériel de publicité ou pour l'exposition doit reproduire fidèlement
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reproduire fidèlement
sercominter
3... pertinemment rendre compte
3 in 1


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproduire fidèlement


Explanation:
ou décrire fidèlement.

Le matériel de publicité ou pour l'exposition doit reproduire fidèlement


    Reference: http://ccinfoweb.ccohs.ca/help/ftss/ftssaide.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... pertinemment rendre compte


Explanation:
ou précisément

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196