KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Einzelhandelsinflationsrate

French translation: taux d'inflation du commerce au détail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzelhandelsinflationsrate
French translation:taux d'inflation du commerce au détail
Entered by: sercominter

16:20 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Einzelhandelsinflationsrate
Y. behält sich das Recht vor, diesen Mindestumsatz jährlich um maximal die Einzelhandelsinflationsrate zu verändern.
VGP
taux d'inflation du commerce au détail
Explanation:
Einzelhandel = commerce au détail
Inflationsrate = taux d'inflation
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de détailGuereau
4Retail inflation rateTRANSRAPID
4taux d'inflation du commerce au détail
sercominter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux d'inflation du commerce au détail


Explanation:
Einzelhandel = commerce au détail
Inflationsrate = taux d'inflation


    202.84.17.73/french/htm/11292213156.htm -
    Reference: http://www.cfa-fca.ca/careers/Service/fbutch.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retail inflation rate


Explanation:
or retail related inflation rate


TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de détail


Explanation:
On vend au détail, mais c'est du commerce de détail (en France)
(précision)
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589