KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

nach unserer Wahl

French translation: à notre gré


16:30 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: nach unserer Wahl
Wir sind verpflichtet rechtzeitig gerügte Mängel nach unserer Wahl innerhalb angemessener Frist durch Nachbesserung, Ersatz oder Nachlieferung zu beheben.
VGP
French translation:à notre gré
Explanation:
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à notre gréSerge L
4selon notre désir
sercominter
4à notre choix
schmurr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à notre choix


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon notre désir


Explanation:
Une autre option.


    Experience
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à notre gré


Explanation:
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG