KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

bevorstehende

French translation: imminent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bevorstehende
French translation:imminent
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

20:35 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: bevorstehende
Der Händler hat die X über eingetretene oder bevorstehende Verletzung der Schutzrechte umgehend zu informieren
VGP
imminent
Explanation:
imminent, instant, qui se prépare, proche, qui s'annonce

Ich hoffe es ist etwas dabei, was helfen könnte
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imminent
Maya Jurt
3imminent
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imminent


Explanation:
une violation imminente

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imminent


Explanation:
imminent, instant, qui se prépare, proche, qui s'annonce

Ich hoffe es ist etwas dabei, was helfen könnte

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG