KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

auf ... abgeschlossen wird

French translation: que ce contrat n'a été conclu ni sur la base, ni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf ... abgeschlossen wird
French translation:que ce contrat n'a été conclu ni sur la base, ni
Entered by: Madeleine van Zanten

20:44 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: auf ... abgeschlossen wird
Vorbehaltlich ausdrücklicher Bestimmungen dieses Vertrages erkennen die Parteien bei Vertragsschluss an, dass der Vertrag nicht auf der Grundlage oder im Vertrauen auf irgendeine Vertretung, Garantie oder andere Bestimmung abgeschlossen wird.
VGP
que ce contrat n'a été conclu ni sur la base, ni
Explanation:
en sous-entendant ....

Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que ce contrat n'a été conclu ni sur la base, ni
Madeleine van Zanten
4que ce contrat n'est pas conclu sur la base de ...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que ce contrat n'est pas conclu sur la base de ...


Explanation:
... ou la confiance en quelconque....

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que ce contrat n'a été conclu ni sur la base, ni


Explanation:
en sous-entendant ....



Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG