KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

VErtretung

French translation: mandat


20:45 Jan 11, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: VErtretung
VERTRETUNG
Vorbehaltlich ausdrücklicher Bestimmungen dieses Vertrages erkennen die Parteien bei Vertragsschluss an, dass der Vertrag nicht auf der Grundlage oder im Vertrauen auf irgendeine Vertretung, Garantie oder andere Bestimmung abgeschlossen wird.
VGP
French translation:mandat
Explanation:
avis personnel
Selected response from:

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1représentation
Elvira Stoianov
3 +1mandat
Andrea Alvermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandat


Explanation:
avis personnel

Andrea Alvermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Représentation, mandat, remplacement.. pas assez de context.
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
représentation


Explanation:
représentation

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adekwatis
12 hrs